Monte Paraiso 10D
Monte Paraiso, Marbella Golden Mile
GOLDEN MILE
Set on the lower slopes of Marbella’s Golden Mile, this first-floor apartment sits inside Monte Paraiso, a secure gated community known for its extensive facilities and landscaped grounds. The south-east orientation brings bright morning light across the reception areas and terraces, looking out over established palm gardens towards the coast.
The layout provides 275 square metres of built space, balancing broad living areas with quiet bedroom wings. Positioned within an easy walk of the beach and the Puente Romano Resort, the urbanisation combines a peaceful mountainside setting with immediate access to the fine dining, beach clubs and international schools along the Golden Mile.
Inside, the main reception room flows into a second sitting area fitted with a custom bar, with French doors opening onto the principal terrace. A fully equipped kitchen connects to a separate utility room, keeping laundry and storage apart from the primary living spaces. High-grade marble flooring, integrated hot and cold air conditioning, and video entry security run throughout the home.
Four en-suite bedrooms offer good independence for guests. The master suite incorporates a dressing room, a bathroom with a jacuzzi bath, and direct terrace access. Two guest suites open onto their own private terraces, while a fourth bedroom positioned off the kitchen provides flexible accommodation for live-in staff or visitors.
Outside, the 80-square-metre terrace overlooks gardens planted with mature palms and flowering jacarandas. The urbanisation provides 24-hour gated security, four outdoor swimming pools, a heated indoor pool, a gym, a squash court, sauna and steam rooms, alongside a seasonal restaurant. The apartment comes with two private underground parking spaces.
- Close to golf
- Gated community
- Private terrace
- Mountainside
- Amenities near
- Close to shops
- Close to town
- Close to schools
- Close to children playground
- Indoor pool
- Close to Beach
- Gym
- Covered terrace
- Excellent condition
- bedrooms
- 4
- bathrooms
- 4 + 1
- built
- 275 m²
- terrace
- 80 m²
- parking
- 2
- aspect
- South East
- for sale
- 2.500.000 €
Buying costs at a glance
For a resale purchase at 2.500.000 €, on top of the price:
- Transfer tax (ITP, Andalucía, 7%)
- €175,000
- Notary, land registry and legal fees (typical)
- €37,500 to €50,000
- Estimated total
- €212,500 to €225,000
Indicative, based on Andalucía's 2026 rates. Your lawyer will confirm the exact figures for your purchase.
Questions & answers
Where is Monte Paraiso 10D located?
Monte Paraiso 10D is located in Monte Paraiso on Marbella's Golden Mile, set on the lower slopes in a peaceful mountainside setting.
How many bedrooms does Monte Paraiso 10D have?
Monte Paraiso 10D features 4 en-suite bedrooms and 4 + 1 bathrooms.
How much is Monte Paraiso 10D?
Monte Paraiso 10D is priced at 2.500.000 €.
Does Monte Paraiso 10D have a pool?
Yes, the community provides four outdoor swimming pools and a heated indoor pool.
What is the property size of Monte Paraiso 10D?
Monte Paraiso 10D has 275 m² of built area and an 80 m² terrace.























